Club (Website)
Sponsor
Room #
Meeting Day/Time
Aktion Club Ms. Jerdan 100
A-Team: Mariner Academic Team Ms. Classetti Student Affairs
Ceramics Ms. Riley 103
Chemistry Club Ms. England 521
Chess Club: Open to players of all levels! Mr. Strauss 357 Fridays @ 1:45pm
Chorus: Must be enrolled in the class Mrs. Stoudt 13 7th Period Class
French Club Mrs. Barnett 607 Every other Monday 1:40pm-2:30pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA): Make Christ Known Mr. Black/Mr. Sinclair 142 Fridays @ 1:45pm in Auditorium
Health Occupation Students of America (HOSA): Competitive Health Occupations Ms. Adams 113 Every other Thursday @ 1:45pm - 2:30pm
Indoor Soccer Mr. Cardenas 102 Starting in February; after school
Interact - Friendship, Community, Responsibility Ms. Jones Media Center 1st Friday of month @ 1:40pm
Jazz Band: Get enrolled in the class Mr. Peralta 10
Key Club: Service & volunteering to better your community! Mrs. Faasse 506 Every other Tues Starting 9/8 in Media Center @ 1:45pm
Mariner Leadership Academy (MLA) Academic Team
SGM (R) Williams 23 Thursday, 1:45-4pm
Mariner Leadership Academy (MLA) Color Guard 1SG (R) Jaramillo & SGM (R) Williams 24 Monday-Friday, 1:45-5 p.m.
Mariner Leadership Academy (MLA) Drill Team 1SG (R) Jaramillo & SGM (R) Williams 24 Monday-Friday, 1:45-5 p.m.
Mariner Leadership Academy (MLA) Exhibition Team 1SG (R) Jaramillo & SGM (R) Williams 24 Monday-Friday, 1:45-5 p.m.
Mariner Leadership Academy (MLA) Marksmanship Team LTC (R) Barnett 27 Tuesday-Wednesday, 1:45-4:30 p.m.
Mariner Leadership Academy (MLA) Raider Team MSG (R) Miller 22 Tuesday-Thursday 1:45 – 5 p.m.
Mariner Leadership Academy (MLA) Scabbard and Blade MSG (R) Miller 22 Friday, 6:45-7 a.m.
Mariner M.A.T.E.S. Ms. Schoen 346
Math Team Mr. Hartstein 614 Mondays @ 1:45pm
Model UN Ms. Scott 144 Tuesdays @ 1:45pm - 3pm
Mariner Tech Team (MT2) - Technical Student Association Mr. James/Mrs. King/ Mr. Hartstein 110 Thursdsays @ 1:45pm
National Hispanic Honor Society - Application Mrs. Lucero 509 2nd Thurs. of month @ 1:45pm
National Honor Society - NHS Ms. Baranowski 342 2nd Wednesday of month @ 1:45pm Media Center
National Technical Honor Society - Students and computers Mr. Fitzpatrick 228 3rd Tues. of month @ 1:45pm
Professional and Creative Writing Club Mr. Arciero 343 Thursdays @ 2pm
Red Cross Club Ms. Adams 113 Every other Thursday @ 1:45pm - 2:30pm
Relay for Life: Let's end cancer! Mr. Peralta 10
Student Government Association (SGA) Mr. Scheuermann 145
Silver Heat Dance Team Mrs. McIntosh & Mrs. Herrera 80 & 606 As needed on Tuesday's & Thursday's
Silver Magic Marching Band Mr. Peralta 10
Thespians: Drama Club (Also available~Thespian Honor Society) Mr. Crickmore 13
Trash Bashers: Recycling Club Ms. Baker 335 Friday's @ 1:45pm
Tri-M Music Honor Society Mr. Peralta 10
Triton Treasures Ms. Zalesak 26
MuVe Club: TV & Film production: Get enrolled in the class Mr. Dearinger 331
Wind Ensemble Mr. Peralta 10
Wrestling Club Mr. Phillips 153
Yearbook: Get enrolled in the class Mr. Chessnoe 229
Youth in Government: Positively influence your community Mrs. Sinclair 154 Mondays @ 1:40pm
Executive Council - Freshman Ms. Herrera 606
Executive Council - Sophomores Ms. Holloway/Ms. Chennault 86
Executive Council - Juniors Ms. Classetti/Ms. Lampila 231
Executive Council - Seniors Ms. Wolfe/Ms. Wissman 83